Endoscopies

Gastroscopy

Prices from the public price lists of 3 clinics; comparison prices include the service fee and the Kanta fee.

Cheapest
from €631.90Pihlajalinna
Most expensive
from €903.90Aava
Difference
€272.0043 % more
Checked
13/10/2026from 3 price lists
Pihlajalinna from €631.90, Terveystalo from €707.00, Aava from €903.90

Prices by clinic

Gastroscopy: prices by provider
ProviderPrice with feesList pricePrice list lineChecked
Pihlajalinnafrom €631.90from €595.00+ fees €36.90Mahalaukun tähystysFIPihlajalinna price list13/10/2026
Terveystalofrom €707.00from €707.00fees includedGastroskopia eli mahalaukun tähystysFITerveystalo price list13/10/2026
Aavafrom €903.90from €865.00+ fees €38.90Mahalaukun tähystys eli gastroskopiaFIAava price list13/10/2026

Good to know

  • Aava and Pihlajalinna add the service fee and the Kanta fee to their list prices; they are added to the comparison price. Terveystalo's and Mehiläinen's list prices include the fees.
  • "from" means a starting price: the final price depends on the doctor, the scope or additional procedures.
  • Lines marked FI are in Finnish: the provider has no English version of them.
  • Mehiläinen: no matching line in the price list.
  • The prices come from the providers' public price lists, checked 13/10/2026. Check the final price in the provider's booking.