Gastroscopy
Prices from the public price lists of 3 clinics; comparison prices include the service fee and the Kanta fee.
- Cheapest
- from €631.90Pihlajalinna
- Most expensive
- from €903.90Aava
- Difference
- €272.0043 % more
- Checked
- 13/10/2026from 3 price lists
Pihlajalinna from €631.90, Terveystalo from €707.00, Aava from €903.90
Prices by clinic
| Provider | Price with fees | List price | Price list line | Checked |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pihlajalinna | from €631.90 | from €595.00+ fees €36.90 | Mahalaukun tähystysFIPihlajalinna price list | 13/10/2026 |
| Terveystalo | from €707.00 | from €707.00fees included | Gastroskopia eli mahalaukun tähystysFITerveystalo price list | 13/10/2026 |
| Aava | from €903.90 | from €865.00+ fees €38.90 | Mahalaukun tähystys eli gastroskopiaFIAava price list | 13/10/2026 |
Good to know
- Aava and Pihlajalinna add the service fee and the Kanta fee to their list prices; they are added to the comparison price. Terveystalo's and Mehiläinen's list prices include the fees.
- "from" means a starting price: the final price depends on the doctor, the scope or additional procedures.
- Lines marked FI are in Finnish: the provider has no English version of them.
- Mehiläinen: no matching line in the price list.
- The prices come from the providers' public price lists, checked 13/10/2026. Check the final price in the provider's booking.